Irpola Oy is a limited company based in Raisio, registered in 1972. The company has been in bankruptcy since 25.5.2026. In the financial year ending 31.8.2024, revenue was 1,2 M€ and operating profit 972 €; equity ratio 33.3 %. Public buyers bought 792 € from it in 2024–2024; the largest buyer is Ilmatieteen laitos (Liikenne- ja viestintäministeriön hallinnonala). Latest Trade Register entry: bankruptcy, 26.5.2026.
Financials
| Key figures | 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Revenue change | -16,6 % | 0,9 % | – |
| EBITDA | 18 t€ | -61 t€ | 127 t€ |
| EBITDA % | 1,5 % | -4,2 % | 8,9 % |
| Operating profit | 972 € | -83 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Operating margin | 0,1 % | -5,8 % | 6,8 % |
| Net profit | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Personnel costs | 253 t€ | 315 t€ | 238 t€ |
| Equity ratio | 33,3 % | 29,0 % | 53,4 % |
| Quick ratio | 0,71 | 0,60 | 1,22 |
| Current ratio | 1,58 | 1,53 | 2,78 |
| Debt to revenue | 54,4 % | 47,5 % | 27,3 % |
| Return on equity | -6,2 % | -34,5 % | 15,9 % |
| Balance sheet total | 978 t€ | 961 t€ | 835 t€ |
| Equity | 326 t€ | 279 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Cash and bank | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 108 t€ |
Balance sheet
Income statement and balance sheet
Income statement
| 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -696 t€ | -937 t€ | -814 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -253 t€ | -315 t€ | -238 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -232 t€ | -246 t€ | -246 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 972 € | -83 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -21 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 584 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 71 t€ |
Balance sheet
| 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Non-current assets | 330 t€ | 347 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Stocks | 356 t€ | 375 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Receivables | 254 t€ | 199 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Current assets | 649 t€ | 615 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Assets | 978 t€ | 961 t€ | 835 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 9 461 € | 9 461 € | 9 461 € |
| Capital and reserves | 326 t€ | 279 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 241 t€ | 281 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 411 t€ | 402 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Liabilities | 652 t€ | 682 t€ | 390 t€ |
All financial statement items (54)
| 31.8.2024 | 31.8.2023 | 31.8.2022 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnover | 1,2 M€ | 1,4 M€ | 1,4 M€ |
| Raw materials and services | -696 t€ | -937 t€ | -814 t€ |
| Personnel expenses | -253 t€ | -315 t€ | -238 t€ |
| Depreciations and reductions in value | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Other operating expenses | -232 t€ | -246 t€ | -246 t€ |
| Operating profit (loss) | 972 € | -83 t€ | 97 t€ |
| Financial income and expenses + (-) | -21 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 584 € |
| Profit (loss) before appropriations and taxes | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 89 t€ |
| Income taxes | – | 0 € | -18 t€ |
| Profit (loss) for the financial year | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Non-current assets | 330 t€ | 347 t€ | 102 t€ |
| Stocks | 356 t€ | 375 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Receivables | 254 t€ | 199 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Cash in hand and at banks | 38 t€ | 41 t€ | 108 t€ |
| Current assets | 649 t€ | 615 t€ | 734 t€ |
| Assets | 978 t€ | 961 t€ | 835 t€ |
| Share capital or other similar capital | 9 461 € | 9 461 € | 9 461 € |
| Capital and reserves | 326 t€ | 279 t€ | 446 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities | 241 t€ | 281 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities | 411 t€ | 402 t€ | 264 t€ |
| Liabilities | 652 t€ | 682 t€ | 390 t€ |
| Long-term liabilities to credit institutions | 241 t€ | 281 t€ | 126 t€ |
| Other current liabilities | 111 t€ | 99 t€ | 68 t€ |
| Wages and salaries | -201 t€ | -252 t€ | -188 t€ |
| Other receivables (investments) | 11 t€ | 11 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Advance payments | 1 896 € | 0 € | – |
| Inventory increase (+) or decrease (-) | -20 t€ | -44 t€ | 17 t€ |
| Pension expenses | -45 t€ | -55 t€ | -42 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to Group companies | 13 t€ | 20 t€ | 11 t€ |
| Tangible assets | 51 t€ | 68 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Depreciations according to plan | -17 t€ | -23 t€ | -29 t€ |
| Liabilities | 978 t€ | 961 t€ | 835 t€ |
| Other short-term receivables | 5 700 € | 6 106 € | 5 700 € |
| Current receivables from Group companies | 3 237 € | 3 237 € | 2 804 € |
| Investments | 279 t€ | 279 t€ | 13 t€ |
| Other social security expenses | -7 158 € | -7 759 € | -7 728 € |
| Share premium reserve | 84 t€ | 84 t€ | 84 t€ |
| Reserve for invested non-restricted equity | 67 t€ | 0 € | – |
| Profit (loss) for the period, equity | -20 t€ | -96 t€ | 71 t€ |
| Services purchased | -16 t€ | -14 t€ | -32 t€ |
| Retained earnings | 186 t€ | 282 t€ | 282 t€ |
| Short-term liabilities to credit institutions | 33 t€ | 24 t€ | 28 t€ |
| Purchases during the financial year | -660 t€ | -879 t€ | -799 t€ |
| Finished products | 354 t€ | 375 t€ | 413 t€ |
| Short-term prepayments and accrued income | 7 932 € | 18 t€ | 9 884 € |
| Other interest and financial income from non-group companies | 80 € | 275 € | 267 € |
| Other shares and similar rights of ownership | 268 t€ | 268 t€ | 2 321 € |
| Short-term accrued expenses and deferred income | 41 t€ | 51 t€ | 33 t€ |
| Short-term sales receivables | 202 t€ | 171 t€ | 194 t€ |
| Short-term receivables | 254 t€ | 199 t€ | 212 t€ |
| Short-term loan receivables | 35 t€ | 382 € | 0 € |
| Interest expenses and other financial expenses for non-Group companies | -21 t€ | -13 t€ | -8 851 € |
| Machinery and equipment | 51 t€ | 68 t€ | 88 t€ |
| Short-term accounts payable | 214 t€ | 207 t€ | 122 t€ |
From financial statements filed digitally (XBRL) with the Finnish Patent and Registration Office; ratios calculated from them. Equity ratio = (equity + accumulated appropriations) / (balance sheet total − advances received).
Taxes
Taxable income is the profit as calculated for taxation, not revenue. Public data from the Finnish Tax Administration; figures for 2025 are published in November 2026.
Sales to public buyers
Largest buyers
Trade Register events
- Bankruptcy
Free monthly list: Raisio
Once a month by email: new leads in this municipality and its neighbours, the month's figures and the full list. No charge, no commitment, cancel any time.
Follow companies in your area
New companies, bankruptcies and changes of CEO and property manager in the areas and industries you choose, by email. 14-day free trial, cancel any time.
Try for free